February 2018 Florida Festivals and events review and listings

February 2018 Florida Festivals and events review and listings – Here are all the top Florida festivals for February 2018.  Check out the best events and reviews for this years Florida festivals and events.

Thursday ~ February 01, 2018

    • Charlotte County Fair – Port Charlotte, Florida
    • Art of the River – Arcadia, Florida
    • Hoggetowne Medieval Faire – Gainesville, Florida
    • Treasure Coast Pirate Fest – Fort Pierce, Florida
    • First Friday Festival – February – Arcadia, Florida
    • Charlotte County Fair – Port Charlotte, Florida
    • Art of the River – Arcadia, Florida
    • Friday Fest – February – Cape Canaveral, Florida
    • H and G Shows – Naples – Naples, Florida
    • North Brevard Art League Spring Show – Titusville, Florida
    • Hoggetowne Medieval Faire – Gainesville, Florida
    • Florida Sheep Wool and Herding Dog Festival – Ocala, Florida
    • Saint Andrews Mardi Gras – Panama City, Florida
    • Mardi Gras Ball – Leesburg, Florida
    • Pigeon Key Art Festival – Marathon, Florida
    • Fort Pierce Friday Fest – February – Fort Pierce, Florida
February 2018 Florida Festivals
2018 Florida events shot glass
  • Snowbird Palooza – Zephyrhills, Florida
  • Corvettes at City Place – West Palm Beach, Florida
  • Winterfest at the Mansion – Sarasota, Florida
  • Sarasota Masters Art Festival – Sarasota, Florida
  • Gardenfest! – Vero Beach, Florida
  • Treasure Coast Pirate Fest – Fort Pierce, Florida
  • Charlotte County Fair – Port Charlotte, Florida
  • Art of the River – Arcadia, Florida
  • Crafty Fest – February – Saint Petersburg, Florida
  • Miami International Map Fair – Miami, Florida
  • H and G Shows – Naples – Naples, Florida
  • North Brevard Art League Spring Show – Titusville, Florida
  • Hoggetowne Medieval Faire – Gainesville, Florida
  • Granada Grand Festival of the Arts – Ormond Beach, Florida
  • Florida Sheep Wool and Herding Dog Festival – Ocala, Florida
  • Artfest Fort Myers – Fort Myers, Florida
  • Lake Placid Arts and Crafts Country Fair – Lake Placid, Florida
  • Marco Island Fine Craft Show – February – Marco Island, Florida
  • Plantation Festival Arts and Crafts Show – Ellenton, Florida
  • Leesburg Mardi Gras Party in the Street – Leesburg, Florida
  • Saint Andrews Mardi Gras – Panama City, Florida
  • Mount Dora Arts Festival – Mount Dora, Florida
  • February Farm Fest and Quilt Show – Dade City, Florida
  • Pigeon Key Art Festival – Marathon, Florida
  • Boca Raton Museum of Art Festival – Boca Raton, Florida
  • Pantyhose Free Zone Women’s Expo – Port Charlotte, Florida
  • Hobe Sound Festival of the Arts – Hobe Sound, Florida
  • Saint Pete Beach Seafood and Music Festival – Saint Pete Beach, Florida
  • Punta Gorda FL Antiques Show – Punta Gorda, Florida

Sunday ~ February 04, 2018

  • Winterfest at the Mansion – Sarasota, Florida
  • Sarasota Masters Art Festival – Sarasota, Florida
  • Gardenfest! – Vero Beach, Florida
  • Treasure Coast Pirate Fest – Fort Pierce, Florida
  • Charlotte County Fair – Port Charlotte, Florida
  • Crafty Fest – February – Saint Petersburg, Florida
  • Miami International Map Fair – Miami, Florida
  • Desoto County Fair – Arcadia, Florida
  • North Brevard Art League Spring Show – Titusville, Florida
  • Hoggetowne Medieval Faire – Gainesville, Florida
  • Artfest Fort Myers – Fort Myers, Florida
  • Lake Placid Arts and Crafts Country Fair – Lake Placid, Florida
  • Marco Island Fine Craft Show – February – Marco Island, Florida
  • Plantation Festival Arts and Crafts Show – Ellenton, Florida
  • Mount Dora Arts Festival – Mount Dora, Florida
  • February Farm Fest and Quilt Show – Dade City, Florida
  • Boca Raton Museum of Art Festival – Boca Raton, Florida
  • Hobe Sound Festival of the Arts – Hobe Sound, Florida
  • Saint Pete Beach Seafood and Music Festival – Saint Pete Beach, Florida
  • Punta Gorda FL Antiques Show – Punta Gorda, Florida

Monday ~ February 05, 2018

  • Desoto County Fair – Arcadia, Florida

Tuesday ~ February 06, 2018

  • Desoto County Fair – Arcadia, Florida
  • Super Trade Show and Extravaganza – Gibsonton, Florida

Wednesday ~ February 07, 2018

  • Desoto County Fair – Arcadia, Florida
  • Super Trade Show and Extravaganza – Gibsonton, Florida

Thursday ~ February 08, 2018

  • Desoto County Fair – Arcadia, Florida
  • International Environmental Film and Arts Festival – Gainesville, Florida
  • Saint Mark’s Arts and Crafts Show – February – Marco Island, Florida
  • Florida State Fair – Tampa, Florida
  • Super Trade Show and Extravaganza – Gibsonton, Florida

Friday ~ February 09, 2018

  • Black Heritage Festival New Smyrna Beach – New Smyrna Beach, Florida
  • South Florida Garlic Fest – Lake Worth, Florida
  • Friday Fest Family Street Party – February – Melbourne, Florida
  • Highlands County Fair – Sebring, Florida
  • Screen on the Green – February – West Palm Beach, Florida
  • Melbourne Gem Jewelry Bead Show – Melbourne, Florida
  • Original Miami Antique Show – Miami, Florida
  • Health and Fitness Expo to Finish Breast Cancer – Jacksonville, Florida
  • Winefest XXVII – Clermont, Florida
  • Orlando Home and Garden Show – Orlando, Florida
  • Gulf Cove United Methodist Church Arts and Crafts – Port Charlotte, Florida
  • Lake Wales Mardis Gras – Lake Wales, Florida
  • Desoto County Fair – Arcadia, Florida
  • Martin County Fair and Youth Livestock Show – Stuart, Florida
  • International Environmental Film and Arts Festival – Gainesville, Florida
  • Ocala Winter Horse Festival – Ocala, Florida
  • Everglades Seafood Festival – Everglades City, Florida
  • Seminole Tribal Fair and Pow Wow – Hollywood, Florida
  • Saint Mark’s Arts and Crafts Show – February – Marco Island, Florida
  • Osceola County Fair and Livestock Show – Kissimmee, Florida
  • Florida State Fair – Tampa, Florida
  • Super Trade Show and Extravaganza – Gibsonton, Florida

Saturday ~ February 10, 2018

  • Black Heritage Festival New Smyrna Beach – New Smyrna Beach, Florida
  • Downtown Sarasota Festival of the Arts – Sarasota, Florida
  • South Florida Garlic Fest – Lake Worth, Florida
  • Fort Lauderdale Taste of Little Italy – Fort Lauderdale, Florida
  • Highlands County Fair – Sebring, Florida
  • Illuminated Knight Parade – Ybor City, Florida
  • Art on the Square – Delray Beach, Florida
  • Art and Craft Festival For The N. Amer. Butterfly Assoc. – Holmes Beach, Florida
  • Indie Folk Festival – Orlando, Florida
  • Maxine Barritt Park Arts and Crafts Show – South Venice, Florida
  • Winterfest – Arts and Crafts Faire – The Villages, Florida
  • Melbourne Gem Jewelry Bead Show – Melbourne, Florida
  • Taste of Okeechobee – Okeechobee, Florida
  • Original Miami Antique Show – Miami, Florida
  • Health and Fitness Expo to Finish Breast Cancer – Jacksonville, Florida
  • Two Day Craft Show – Sebastian, Florida
  • Winefest XXVII – Clermont, Florida
  • Orlando Home and Garden Show – Orlando, Florida
  • Roaring Twenties Festival – Sebring, Florida
  • Lake Wales Mardis Gras – Lake Wales, Florida
  • Desoto County Fair – Arcadia, Florida
  • Elk’s Valentines Arts and Crafts Show – Englewood, Florida
  • Vintage and Collectibles Fair – February – Sarasota, Florida
  • Bonita Springs National Art Festival Show II – Bonita Springs, Florida
  • Martin County Fair and Youth Livestock Show – Stuart, Florida
  • Top of the Lake Art Festival – Okeechobee, Florida
  • International Environmental Film and Arts Festival – Gainesville, Florida
  • Stemtastic Day of Discovery – Fort Myers, Florida
  • Ocala Winter Horse Festival – Ocala, Florida
  • Everglades Seafood Festival – Everglades City, Florida
  • Seminole Tribal Fair and Pow Wow – Hollywood, Florida
  • Ranch Days – Dade City, Florida
  • Artsfest – Stuart, Florida
  • Boca Raton Seafood and Music Festival – Boca Raton, Florida
  • Osceola County Fair and Livestock Show – Kissimmee, Florida
  • Treasure Coast Home Show – Port Saint Lucie, Florida
  • Florida State Fair – Tampa, Florida
  • Favorite Things For Valentines – Ruskin, Florida
  • Fort Myers Art and Wine Festival – Fort Myers, Florida
  • Saturday Matinee of the Arts – Tallahassee, Florida
  • Daytona’s Main Street Live – Daytona Beach, Florida
  • Venice Home and Garden Show – Venice, Florida
  • Villages Craft Festival — Lake Sumter – The Villages, Florida

Sunday ~ February 11, 2018

  • Black Heritage Festival New Smyrna Beach – New Smyrna Beach, Florida
  • Downtown Sarasota Festival of the Arts – Sarasota, Florida
  • South Florida Garlic Fest – Lake Worth, Florida
  • Fort Lauderdale Taste of Little Italy – Fort Lauderdale, Florida
  • Highlands County Fair – Sebring, Florida
  • Art on the Square – Delray Beach, Florida
  • Art and Craft Festival For The N. Amer. Butterfly Assoc. – Holmes Beach, Florida
  • Maxine Barritt Park Arts and Crafts Show – South Venice, Florida
  • Melbourne Gem Jewelry Bead Show – Melbourne, Florida
  • Original Miami Antique Show – Miami, Florida
  • Two Day Craft Show – Sebastian, Florida
  • Winefest XXVII – Clermont, Florida
  • Orlando Home and Garden Show – Orlando, Florida
  • Edison Festival of Light Junior Parade – Fort Myers, Florida
  • Elk’s Valentines Arts and Crafts Show – Englewood, Florida
  • Vintage and Collectibles Fair – February – Sarasota, Florida
  • Bonita Springs National Art Festival Show II – Bonita Springs, Florida
  • Martin County Fair and Youth Livestock Show – Stuart, Florida
  • Top of the Lake Art Festival – Okeechobee, Florida
  • International Environmental Film and Arts Festival – Gainesville, Florida
  • Ocala Winter Horse Festival – Ocala, Florida
  • Everglades Seafood Festival – Everglades City, Florida
  • Seminole Tribal Fair and Pow Wow – Hollywood, Florida
  • Ranch Days – Dade City, Florida
  • Artsfest – Stuart, Florida
  • Boca Raton Seafood and Music Festival – Boca Raton, Florida
  • Indie Craft Bazaar – Fort Lauderdale, Florida
  • Osceola County Fair and Livestock Show – Kissimmee, Florida
  • Treasure Coast Home Show – Port Saint Lucie, Florida
  • Florida State Fair – Tampa, Florida
  • Fort Myers Art and Wine Festival – Fort Myers, Florida
  • Daytona’s Main Street Live – Daytona Beach, Florida
  • Venice Home and Garden Show – Venice, Florida
  • Villages Craft Festival — Lake Sumter – The Villages, Florida

Monday ~ February 12, 2018

  • Highlands County Fair – Sebring, Florida
  • Original Miami Antique Show – Miami, Florida
  • Martin County Fair and Youth Livestock Show – Stuart, Florida
  • Osceola County Fair and Livestock Show – Kissimmee, Florida
  • Florida State Fair – Tampa, Florida

Tuesday ~ February 13, 2018

  • Highlands County Fair – Sebring, Florida
  • Hendry County Fair and Livestock Show – Clewiston, Florida
  • Martin County Fair and Youth Livestock Show – Stuart, Florida
  • Osceola County Fair and Livestock Show – Kissimmee, Florida
  • Florida State Fair – Tampa, Florida

Wednesday ~ February 14, 2018

  • Highlands County Fair – Sebring, Florida
  • Hendry County Fair and Livestock Show – Clewiston, Florida
  • Martin County Fair and Youth Livestock Show – Stuart, Florida
  • Osceola County Fair and Livestock Show – Kissimmee, Florida
  • Florida State Fair – Tampa, Florida

Thursday ~ February 15, 2018

  • Highlands County Fair – Sebring, Florida
  • Yachts Miami Beach – Miami Beach, Florida
  • Hendry County Fair and Livestock Show – Clewiston, Florida
  • Palatka Bluegrass Festival – Palatka, Florida
  • Arts Festival Conference – Boca Raton, Florida
  • Martin County Fair and Youth Livestock Show – Stuart, Florida
  • Osceola County Fair and Livestock Show – Kissimmee, Florida
  • Florida State Fair – Tampa, Florida

Friday ~ February 16, 2018

  • Olustee Battle Festival and Reenactment – Lake City, Florida
  • Fiddler Crab Festival – Steinhatchee, Florida
  • Edison Festival of Light Crafts on the River – Fort Myers, Florida
  • Highlands County Fair – Sebring, Florida
  • Yachts Miami Beach – Miami Beach, Florida
  • Brighton Field Day Prca Rodeo – Okeechobee, Florida
  • Hendry County Fair and Livestock Show – Clewiston, Florida
  • Jacksonville International Auto Show – Jacksonville, Florida
  • Palatka Bluegrass Festival – Palatka, Florida
  • One Hundred and Fifty-Fourth Battle of Olustee – Olustee, Florida
  • Southeastern Youth Fair – Ocala, Florida
  • Palm Beach Fine Craft Show – West Palm Beach, Florida
  • Arts Festival Conference – Boca Raton, Florida
  • Martin County Fair and Youth Livestock Show – Stuart, Florida
  • Wesley United Methodist Church Strawberry Festival – Marco Island, Florida
  • Osceola County Fair and Livestock Show – Kissimmee, Florida
  • Florida State Fair – Tampa, Florida
  • Welaka Springfest – Welaka, Florida
  • Destin’s Twelfth Spring Craft Show – Destin, Florida

Saturday ~ February 17, 2018

  • Sanibel-Captiva Rotary Arts and Craft Fair – Sanibel, Florida
  • Coconut Grove Arts Festival – Coconut Grove, Florida
  • Olustee Battle Festival and Reenactment – Lake City, Florida
  • Thunder by the Bay – Sarasota, Florida
  • Fiddler Crab Festival – Steinhatchee, Florida
  • Lido Beach Winter Fine Art Festival – Sarasota, Florida
  • Edison Festival of Light Crafts on the River – Fort Myers, Florida
  • Highlands County Fair – Sebring, Florida
  • Edison Festival of Light – Grand Parade – Fort Myers, Florida
  • Yachts Miami Beach – Miami Beach, Florida
  • Brighton Field Day Prca Rodeo – Okeechobee, Florida
  • Heirlooms and Originals – February – Wauchula, Florida
  • Hendry County Fair and Livestock Show – Clewiston, Florida
  • Jacksonville International Auto Show – Jacksonville, Florida
  • Palatka Bluegrass Festival – Palatka, Florida
  • Coconut Point Art Festival – Estero, Florida
  • One Hundred and Fifty-Fourth Battle of Olustee – Olustee, Florida
  • Southeastern Youth Fair – Ocala, Florida
  • A-Ha! Holistic Health Expo and Psychic Fair – Palmetto, Florida
  • Saint Stephen’s Art and Craft Show – Coconut Grove, Florida
  • War Dog Memorial Benefit – Lake Placid, Florida
  • Palm Beach Fine Craft Show – West Palm Beach, Florida
  • Martin County Fair and Youth Livestock Show – Stuart, Florida
  • Saint Augustine Beach Pier Art and Craft Festival – Saint Augustine, Florida
  • LIADO’S San Gennaro Festa – Safety Harbor, Florida
  • Artigras Fine Arts Festival – Jupiter, Florida
  • Gulfport Fine Arts Festival – Gulfport, Florida
  • Venice FL Antique Show – February – Venice, Florida
  • Hardee County Fair – Wauchula, Florida
  • Twelfth International Festival – Melbourne, Florida
  • Wesley United Methodist Church Strawberry Festival – Marco Island, Florida
  • Valentine Arts and Crafts Show @ The Shops at North Port – North Port, Florida
  • Osceola County Fair and Livestock Show – Kissimmee, Florida
  • Beer Bourbon BBQ Festival Tampa – Tampa, Florida
  • Florida State Fair – Tampa, Florida
  • J.D. Hamil Park Arts and Crafts Show – Sarasota, Florida
  • Intergalactic Bead Show-Pompano FL – Pompano Beach, Florida
  • Welaka Springfest – Welaka, Florida
  • Asia Fest – Fort Myers, Florida
  • Downtown Dunedin Craft Festival – Dunedin, Florida
  • Destin’s Twelfth Spring Craft Show – Destin, Florida

Sunday ~ February 18, 2018

  • Sanibel-Captiva Rotary Arts and Craft Fair – Sanibel, Florida
  • Coconut Grove Arts Festival – Coconut Grove, Florida
  • Thunder by the Bay – Sarasota, Florida
  • Fiddler Crab Festival – Steinhatchee, Florida
  • Lido Beach Winter Fine Art Festival – Sarasota, Florida
  • Edison Festival of Light Crafts on the River – Fort Myers, Florida
  • Yachts Miami Beach – Miami Beach, Florida
  • Brighton Field Day Prca Rodeo – Okeechobee, Florida
  • Hendry County Fair and Livestock Show – Clewiston, Florida
  • Jacksonville International Auto Show – Jacksonville, Florida
  • Coconut Point Art Festival – Estero, Florida
  • One Hundred and Fifty-Fourth Battle of Olustee – Olustee, Florida
  • Sunday on the Waterfront – February – West Palm Beach, Florida
  • Southeastern Youth Fair – Ocala, Florida
  • A-Ha! Holistic Health Expo and Psychic Fair – Palmetto, Florida
  • Saint Stephen’s Art and Craft Show – Coconut Grove, Florida
  • War Dog Memorial Benefit – Lake Placid, Florida
  • Palm Beach Fine Craft Show – West Palm Beach, Florida
  • Ozello Craft Show and Chili Cook-Off – Crystal River, Florida
  • Saint Augustine Beach Pier Art and Craft Festival – Saint Augustine, Florida
  • LIADO’S San Gennaro Festa – Safety Harbor, Florida
  • Gulfport Fine Arts Festival – Gulfport, Florida
  • Venice FL Antique Show – February – Venice, Florida
  • Hardee County Fair – Wauchula, Florida
  • Tampa FL Teddy Bear Show – Tampa, Florida
  • Valentine Arts and Crafts Show @ The Shops at North Port – North Port, Florida
  • Osceola County Fair and Livestock Show – Kissimmee, Florida
  • Florida State Fair – Tampa, Florida
  • J.D. Hamil Park Arts and Crafts Show – Sarasota, Florida
  • Intergalactic Bead Show-Pompano FL – Pompano Beach, Florida
  • Barefoot by the Lake Music Art and Food Festival – Barefoot Bay, Florida
  • Arts Spark Kids Fest – Boca Raton, Florida
  • Downtown Dunedin Craft Festival – Dunedin, Florida
  • Coconut Grove Arts Festival – Coconut Grove, Florida
  • Pasco County Fair – Dade City, Florida
  • Yachts Miami Beach – Miami Beach, Florida
  • Southeastern Youth Fair – Ocala, Florida
  • Saint Stephen’s Art and Craft Show – Coconut Grove, Florida
  • Hardee County Fair – Wauchula, Florida
  • Florida State Fair – Tampa, Florida
  • Pasco County Fair – Dade City, Florida
  • Southeastern Youth Fair – Ocala, Florida
  • Hardee County Fair – Wauchula, Florida
  • Pasco County Fair – Dade City, Florida
  • Virginia Key Grassroots Festival – Miami, Florida
  • Southeastern Youth Fair – Ocala, Florida
  • Hardee County Fair – Wauchula, Florida
  • Italian Feast and Carnival – Venice, Florida
  • Pasco County Fair – Dade City, Florida
  • Celebrate Quilt Show – Punta Gorda, Florida
  • Southwest Florida and Lee County Fair – Fort Myers, Florida
  • Virginia Key Grassroots Festival – Miami, Florida
  • Southeastern Youth Fair – Ocala, Florida
  • Hardee County Fair – Wauchula, Florida
  • Florida Bluegrass Classic – Brooksville, Florida
  • Italian Feast and Carnival – Venice, Florida
  • Pasco County Fair – Dade City, Florida
  • Celebrate Quilt Show – Punta Gorda, Florida
  • Sunwest Crab and Shrimp Festival – Hudson, Florida
  • Ribs On The Ridge – Haines City, Florida
  • Orange Blossom Festival Kick-Off Concert – Davie, Florida
  • Festival of the Arts BOCA – Boca Raton, Florida
  • Winter Florida Autofest – Lakeland, Florida
  • Blues Walk – Clearwater, Florida
  • Southwest Florida and Lee County Fair – Fort Myers, Florida
  • Virginia Key Grassroots Festival – Miami, Florida
  • Southeastern Youth Fair – Ocala, Florida
  • GeorgeFest – Eustis, Florida
  • Saint Lucie County Fair – Fort Pierce, Florida
  • Florida Frontier Days – Punta Gorda, Florida
  • Taste of Greece – Melbourne, Florida
  • Hardee County Fair – Wauchula, Florida
  • Florida Bluegrass Classic – Brooksville, Florida
  • Italian Feast and Carnival – Venice, Florida
  • Downtown Food and Wine Fest – Orlando, Florida
  • Northeast Florida Scottish Games and Festival – Green Cove Springs, Florida
  • Coquina Tides Arts and Crafts Show – Bradenton Beach, Florida
  • Clearwater Sea-Blues Festival – Clearwater, Florida
  • Fiesta Day Ybor City – Ybor City, Florida
  • Pasco County Fair – Dade City, Florida
  • Citizens Bank and Trust Lake Wales Art Festival – Lake Wales, Florida
  • Swamp Cabbage Festival – LaBelle, Florida
  • Southwest Florida Heritage Festival – Sarasota, Florida
  • Sunwest Crab and Shrimp Festival – Hudson, Florida
  • Ribs On The Ridge – Haines City, Florida
  • Gulfport’s Get Rescued – Gulfport, Florida
  • Downtown Stuart Art Festival – Stuart, Florida
  • Festival of the Arts BOCA – Boca Raton, Florida
  • Naples National Art Festival – Naples, Florida
  • Winter Florida Autofest – Lakeland, Florida
  • H and G Shows – Cape Coral – Cape Coral, Florida
  • Southwest Florida and Lee County Fair – Fort Myers, Florida
  • Virginia Key Grassroots Festival – Miami, Florida
  • Southeastern Youth Fair – Ocala, Florida
  • South Miami Rotary Art Festival – South Miami, Florida
  • Community First Seawalk Music Festival – Jacksonville Beach, Florida
  • Sistrunk Parade and Street Festival – Fort Lauderdale, Florida
  • Pine Castle Pioneer Days – Orlando, Florida
  • GeorgeFest – Eustis, Florida
  • Le Marche Bohemien – Sarasota, Florida
  • Saint Lucie County Fair – Fort Pierce, Florida
  • Florida Frontier Days – Punta Gorda, Florida
  • Art Fiesta – New Smyrna Beach, Florida
  • Old Island Days Art Festival – Key West, Florida
  • Taste of Greece – Melbourne, Florida
  • Heritage Day Festival – Brooksville, Florida
  • Hardee County Fair – Wauchula, Florida
  • Kissimmee Sunshine Regional Chili Cook-Off – Kissimmee, Florida
  • Saint Petersburg Fine Art Festival – Saint Petersburg, Florida
  • Siesta Key Craft Festival – Siesta Key, Florida
  • Florida Bluegrass Classic – Brooksville, Florida
  • Lover’s Key Arts and Crafts Show – Fort Myers Beach, Florida
  • Repticon Tampa Reptile and Exotic Animal Show – Tampa, Florida
  • Orange Blossom Festival Parade and Rodeo – Davie, Florida
  • Street Painting Festival – Lake Worth, Florida
  • Italian Feast and Carnival – Venice, Florida
  • Downtown Food and Wine Fest – Orlando, Florida
  • Coquina Tides Arts and Crafts Show – Bradenton Beach, Florida
  • Clearwater Sea-Blues Festival – Clearwater, Florida
  • Pasco County Fair – Dade City, Florida
  • Citizens Bank and Trust Lake Wales Art Festival – Lake Wales, Florida
  • Swamp Cabbage Festival – LaBelle, Florida
  • Southwest Florida Heritage Festival – Sarasota, Florida
  • Sunwest Crab and Shrimp Festival – Hudson, Florida
  • Downtown Stuart Art Festival – Stuart, Florida
  • Festival of the Arts BOCA – Boca Raton, Florida
  • Naples National Art Festival – Naples, Florida
  • Winter Florida Autofest – Lakeland, Florida
  • H and G Shows – Cape Coral – Cape Coral, Florida
  • Southwest Florida and Lee County Fair – Fort Myers, Florida
  • Virginia Key Grassroots Festival – Miami, Florida
  • South Miami Rotary Art Festival – South Miami, Florida
  • Community First Seawalk Music Festival – Jacksonville Beach, Florida
  • Girls World Expo – Orlando – Altamonte Springs, Florida
  • Pine Castle Pioneer Days – Orlando, Florida
  • GeorgeFest – Eustis, Florida
  • Saint Lucie County Fair – Fort Pierce, Florida
  • Art Fiesta – New Smyrna Beach, Florida
  • Old Island Days Art Festival – Key West, Florida
  • Taste of Greece – Melbourne, Florida
  • Saint Petersburg Fine Art Festival – Saint Petersburg, Florida
  • Siesta Key Craft Festival – Siesta Key, Florida
  • Lover’s Key Arts and Crafts Show – Fort Myers Beach, Florida
  • Repticon Tampa Reptile and Exotic Animal Show – Tampa, Florida
  • Orange Blossom Festival Parade and Rodeo – Davie, Florida
  • Street Painting Festival – Lake Worth, Florida
  • Miami Art Festival on Sunset Drive between US 1 and Red Rd. – South Miami, Florida
  • Sarasota Art Festival held Downtown Sarasota, FL
  • 311 Caribbean Cruise in Miami, Florida
  • Holy Ship in Miami, Florida

Comments

comments

Your review of the festival? Leave a comment on it!

%d bloggers like this: